34
Georgia SouthernGeorgia Southern
Eagles
(3-8, 2-5)
31
1:00 PM, November 18, 2006
Paulson Stadium - Statesboro, GA
Attendance: 11,159
 1234OTOTT
UCA714373334
GS1414300031



BasicsPossessionsPlaysYardsScoring OppsAvg. FPPlays/PossYards/PlayYards/PossOpps/PossPoints/Opp
Georgia Southern1464390632.34.66.0927.90.435.17
Central Arkansas1467369843.14.85.5126.40.574.25
Success RateRushingPassingStd. DownsPass. Downs
Georgia Southern44.2%33.3%48.8%26.1%
Central Arkansas20.6%42.4%27.3%39.1%
Yards Per PlayRushingPassingStd. DownsPass. Downs
Georgia Southern4.269.866.415.52
Central Arkansas2.578.724.307.83
Success Rate by QQ1Q2Q3Q4Game
Georgia Southern50.0%45.5%46.2%27.8%40.6%
Central Arkansas30.0%34.8%26.7%35.7%31.3%
Yards Per Play by QQ1Q2Q3Q4Game
Georgia Southern5.2211.365.385.226.09
Central Arkansas8.204.306.005.795.51
Success Rate by Down1st2nd3rd4thGame
Georgia Southern43.3%50.0%25.0%0.0%40.6%
Central Arkansas20.7%30.0%43.8%100.0%31.3%
Yards Per Play by Down1st2nd3rd4thGame
Georgia Southern7.675.454.250.006.09
Central Arkansas4.595.057.1910.005.51
IsoPPPRushingPassingStd. DownsPass. DownsGame
Georgia Southern1.0192.1421.4161.1061.315
Central Arkansas0.7061.9161.1601.9001.467
Avg Yards To Go By Down1st2nd3rd4th
Georgia Southern9.638.807.502.50
Central Arkansas9.769.107.561.50
Expected ScoresQ1Q2Q3Q4OT1Final
Georgia Southern10.39
14 (3.61)
13.41
14 (0.59)
5.73
3 (-2.73)
4.72
0 (-4.72)
0.56
0 (-0.56)
34.81
31 (-3.81)
Central Arkansas5.40
7 (1.60)
11.05
14 (2.95)
5.85
3 (-2.85)
7.91
7 (-0.91)
0.76
3 (2.24)
30.97
34 (3.03)
Total Yards by QQ1Q2Q3Q4Game
Georgia Southern941257094390
Central Arkansas82999081369
Percentile PerformancesValueHist. Rank%ile Perf.
YPP Differential0.59287 / 49842nd
Total Yards Per Play Gained6.09219 / 49856th
Total Yards Per Play Allowed5.51322 / 49835th
Rush Yards Per Play Gained4.26355 / 49828th
Rush Yards Per Play Allowed2.57107 / 49878th
Pass Yards Per Play Gained9.86158 / 49868th
Pass Yards Per Play Allowed8.72413 / 49817th
Rushing StatsRushesYardsYds/AttSuccess RtLY/AttOpp RtHlt/OppPower RtStuff Rt
Georgia Southern421954.6445.2%2.3942.9%5.2660.0%28.6%
Lamar Lewis19995.2152.6%3.1947.4%4.27100.0%15.8%
Chris Covington14543.8650.0%2.9342.9%2.1766.7%28.6%
Jayson Foster5479.4040.0%1.9640.0%18.60-40.0%
Travis Clark4-5-1.250.0%-2.7525.0%6.000.0%75.0%
Central Arkansas33982.9721.2%2.1618.2%4.4760.0%21.2%
Brent Grimes15332.2013.3%1.4913.3%5.3550.0%33.3%
Ross Brown12312.5825.0%1.8716.7%4.3050.0%16.7%
Nathan Brown5306.0040.0%4.5040.0%3.75100.0%0.0%
Eric Ware144.000.0%4.000.0%--0.0%
Passing StatsCompAttYardsComp %INTYds/AttYds/Comp
Georgia Southern92120742.9%29.8623.00
Standard Downs51113545.5%112.2727.00
Passing Downs4107240.0%17.2018.00
Reggie McCutchen1130100.0%030.0030.00
Standard Downs1130100.0%030.0030.00
Passing Downs0000.0%00.000.00
Travis Clark82017740.0%28.8522.13
Standard Downs41010540.0%110.5026.25
Passing Downs4107240.0%17.2018.00
Central Arkansas183227956.3%28.7215.50
Standard Downs71711341.2%26.6516.14
Passing Downs111516673.3%011.0715.09
Brent Grimes0100.0%00.000.00
Standard Downs0100.0%00.000.00
Passing Downs0000.0%00.000.00
Nathan Brown183127958.1%29.0015.50
Standard Downs71611343.8%27.0616.14
Passing Downs111516673.3%011.0715.09
Receiving StatsTargetsCatchesYardsCatch RtSuccess RtYds/CatchYds/Tgt
Georgia Southern19920747%37%23.010.9
Jayson Foster61617%0%6.01.0
Darius Smiley33120100%100%40.040.0
Dusty Reddick2216100%50%8.08.0
Reggie McCutchen2000%0%0.00.0
Travis Clark1130100%100%30.030.0
Tim Camp1124100%100%24.024.0
Chris Covington1111100%100%11.011.0
Hal Scarborough1000%0%0.00.0
Michael McIntosh1000%0%0.00.0
Lionel McGriff1000%0%0.00.0
Central Arkansas301827960%47%15.59.3
Preston Echols6629100%67%4.84.8
David Robinson526340%40%31.512.6
Brent Grimes435475%75%18.013.5
Charles Twilley413125%25%31.07.8
Chijuan Mack41225%0%2.00.5
Eric Ware322467%67%12.08.0
Aaron Fairooz1143100%100%43.043.0
Brandon Kennemer1130100%100%30.030.0
Ross Brown113100%0%3.03.0
Stephen DeGrate1000%0%0.00.0