21
Georgia SouthernGeorgia Southern
Eagles
(3-1, 1-1)
50
3:30 PM, September 29, 2007
Paulson Stadium - Statesboro, GA
Attendance: 15,486
 1234T
WCU0071421
GS101732050



BasicsPossessionsPlaysYardsScoring OppsAvg. FPPlays/PossYards/PlayYards/PossOpps/PossPoints/Opp
Georgia Southern1277397945.86.45.1633.10.755.56
Western Carolina1464353426.84.65.5225.20.295.25
Success RateRushingPassingStd. DownsPass. Downs
Georgia Southern39.7%57.1%51.9%21.7%
Western Carolina30.0%29.5%35.3%23.3%
Yards Per PlayRushingPassingStd. DownsPass. Downs
Georgia Southern3.8811.464.915.74
Western Carolina1.088.365.535.50
Success Rate by QQ1Q2Q3Q4Game
Georgia Southern50.0%47.8%45.8%21.4%42.9%
Western Carolina23.1%33.3%33.3%30.0%29.7%
Yards Per Play by QQ1Q2Q3Q4Game
Georgia Southern8.194.874.792.795.16
Western Carolina5.155.177.225.305.52
Success Rate by Down1st2nd3rd4thGame
Georgia Southern44.8%39.3%31.3%100.0%42.9%
Western Carolina27.6%26.3%28.6%100.0%29.7%
Yards Per Play by Down1st2nd3rd4thGame
Georgia Southern4.105.755.318.005.16
Western Carolina5.553.477.937.505.52
IsoPPPRushingPassingStd. DownsPass. DownsGame
Georgia Southern1.1812.1291.3821.5291.185
Western Carolina0.9322.6781.4043.0221.537
Avg Yards To Go By Down1st2nd3rd4th
Georgia Southern10.038.396.503.00
Western Carolina11.0710.7911.362.50
Expected ScoresQ1Q2Q3Q4Final
Georgia Southern12.04
10 (-2.04)
13.47
17 (3.53)
9.84
3 (-6.84)
4.56
20 (15.44)
39.91
50 (10.09)
Western Carolina1.97
0 (-1.97)
4.77
0 (-4.77)
6.79
7 (0.21)
15.75
14 (-1.75)
29.28
21 (-8.28)
Total Yards by QQ1Q2Q3Q4Game
Georgia Southern13111211539397
Western Carolina676265159353
Percentile PerformancesValueHist. Rank%ile Perf.
YPP Differential-0.36348 / 49830th
Total Yards Per Play Gained5.16330 / 49833rd
Total Yards Per Play Allowed5.52324 / 49835th
Rush Yards Per Play Gained3.88397 / 49820th
Rush Yards Per Play Allowed1.0813 / 49897th
Pass Yards Per Play Gained11.46102 / 49879th
Pass Yards Per Play Allowed8.36389 / 49822nd
Rushing StatsRushesYardsYds/AttSuccess RtLY/AttOpp RtHlt/OppPower RtStuff Rt
Georgia Southern622614.2140.3%2.9138.7%3.3680.0%17.7%
Chris Teal20643.2040.0%2.3630.0%2.820.0%30.0%
Jayson Foster17965.6535.3%3.1635.3%7.03100.0%11.8%
Mike Hamilton15644.2746.7%3.7746.7%1.07100.0%0.0%
Dusty Reddick3186.0066.7%5.0066.7%1.50-0.0%
Sean Gray393.000.0%2.8333.3%0.50-33.3%
Tim Camp231.5050.0%-1.0550.0%5.10-50.0%
Lynon Jefferson11212.00100.0%7.50100.0%4.50-0.0%
Kyle Collins1-5-5.000.0%-6.000.0%--100.0%
Western Carolina20723.6030.0%1.4230.0%7.2766.7%45.0%
Adam Hearns66110.1766.7%3.9866.7%9.28-33.3%
Mike Malone5234.6020.0%3.9040.0%1.75100.0%0.0%
Willie Harper420.5025.0%0.500.0%-50.0%75.0%
Todd Spitzer3-10-3.330.0%-4.000.0%--100.0%
Marcus Brown111.000.0%1.000.0%--0.0%
Kyle Garland1-5-5.000.0%-6.000.0%--100.0%
Passing StatsCompAttYardsComp %INTYds/AttYds/Comp
Georgia Southern111314984.6%011.4613.55
Standard Downs678085.7%011.4313.33
Passing Downs566983.3%011.5013.80
Billy Lowe12250.0%01.002.00
Standard Downs0000.0%00.000.00
Passing Downs12250.0%01.002.00
Chris Ashkouti0100.0%00.000.00
Standard Downs0100.0%00.000.00
Passing Downs0000.0%00.000.00
Jayson Foster1010147100.0%014.7014.70
Standard Downs2238100.0%019.0019.00
Passing Downs3346100.0%015.3315.33
Western Carolina183932646.2%08.3618.11
Standard Downs91914047.4%07.3715.56
Passing Downs92018645.0%09.3020.67
Adam Hearns102621338.5%08.1921.30
Standard Downs4126133.3%05.0815.25
Passing Downs61415242.9%010.8625.33
Todd Spitzer81311361.5%08.6914.13
Standard Downs577971.4%011.2915.80
Passing Downs0100.0%00.000.00
Receiving StatsTargetsCatchesYardsCatch RtSuccess RtYds/CatchYds/Tgt
Georgia Southern131114985%62%13.511.5
Chris Ashkouti3338100%100%12.712.7
Chris Teal2238100%100%19.019.0
Michael McIntosh2233100%50%16.516.5
Steve Cundari2211100%50%5.55.5
Lynon Jefferson1131100%100%31.031.0
Raja Andrews1000%0%0.00.0
Garryon Taylor1000%0%0.00.0
Tim Camp11-2100%0%-2.0-2.0
Western Carolina391832646%33%18.18.4
Eddie Cohen14821257%50%26.515.1
Marcus Brown1021620%10%8.01.6
Kyle Garland633650%17%12.06.0
Nick Miller31733%33%7.02.3
Joe Clark211350%50%13.06.5
Donald James1120100%100%20.020.0
Mike Malone1113100%100%13.013.0
Willie Harper119100%0%9.09.0
Andrew Rogers1000%0%0.00.0