#20 Georgia SouthernGeorgia Southern
Eagles
(7-4, 5-3)
32
FurmanFurman
Paladins
(5-6, 3-5)
28
2:00 PM, November 20, 2010
Paladin Stadium - Greenville, SC
Attendance: 11,781
 1234T
GS7371532
FU1477028



BasicsPossessionsPlaysYardsScoring OppsAvg. FPPlays/PossYards/PlayYards/PossOpps/PossPoints/Opp
Georgia Southern1277403735.56.45.2333.60.584.57
Furman1359246536.34.54.1718.90.385.60
Success RateRushingPassingStd. DownsPass. Downs
Georgia Southern47.9%66.7%57.6%22.2%
Furman33.3%37.9%42.5%21.1%
Yards Per PlayRushingPassingStd. DownsPass. Downs
Georgia Southern3.9021.004.248.50
Furman1.207.244.952.53
Success Rate by QQ1Q2Q3Q4Game
Georgia Southern38.9%33.3%52.6%64.0%49.4%
Furman30.8%47.1%25.0%38.5%35.6%
Yards Per Play by QQ1Q2Q3Q4Game
Georgia Southern4.285.006.585.045.23
Furman8.312.822.194.234.17
Success Rate by Down1st2nd3rd4thGame
Georgia Southern50.0%48.0%42.9%75.0%49.4%
Furman34.6%26.3%53.8%0.0%35.6%
Yards Per Play by Down1st2nd3rd4thGame
Georgia Southern5.005.087.141.505.23
Furman6.002.585.46-30.004.17
IsoPPPRushingPassingStd. DownsPass. DownsGame
Georgia Southern1.0342.3051.1461.7311.162
Furman0.9051.5211.2151.4211.226
Avg Yards To Go By Down1st2nd3rd4th
Georgia Southern9.096.485.071.25
Furman9.427.797.467.00
Expected ScoresQ1Q2Q3Q4Final
Georgia Southern8.08
7 (-1.08)
4.51
3 (-1.51)
13.14
7 (-6.14)
19.57
15 (-4.57)
45.31
32 (-13.31)
Furman9.74
14 (4.26)
7.98
7 (-0.98)
5.14
7 (1.86)
3.33
0 (-3.33)
26.19
28 (1.81)
Rushing StatsRushesYardsYds/AttSuccess RtLY/AttOpp RtHlt/OppPower RtStuff Rt
Georgia Southern712773.9048%2.6939%3.0855%24%
Jaybo Shaw361012.8144%1.7231%3.5550%36%
Robert Brown19914.7947%3.6242%2.780%5%
Darreion Robinson8496.1363%4.6075%2.03-13%
J.J. Wilcox6172.8350%2.3033%1.60100%33%
Nico Hickey2199.5050%4.7550%9.50-0%
Furman26813.1238%2.8223%1.27100%12%
Tersoo Uhaa10343.4060%3.3010%1.00100%0%
Jerodis Williams8253.1325%2.9425%0.75-13%
Cody Worley4205.0050%4.3850%1.25100%0%
Mike Brown3-4-1.330%-1.870%--67%
Dakota Derrick166.000%5.00100%1.00-0%
Passing StatsCompAttYardsComp %INTYds/AttYds/Comp
Georgia Southern5612683.3%021.0025.20
Standard Downs235466.7%018.0027.00
Passing Downs3372100.0%024.0024.00
Jaybo Shaw5612683.3%021.0025.20
Standard Downs235466.7%018.0027.00
Passing Downs3372100.0%024.0024.00
Furman172921058.6%07.2412.35
Standard Downs111614368.8%08.9413.00
Passing Downs6136746.2%05.1511.17
Cody Worley162819657.1%07.0012.25
Standard Downs111614368.8%08.9413.00
Passing Downs5125341.7%04.4210.60
Dakota Derrick1114100.0%014.0014.00
Standard Downs0000.0%00.000.00
Passing Downs1114100.0%014.0014.00
Receiving StatsTargetsCatchesYardsCatch RtSuccess RtYds/CatchYds/Tgt
Georgia Southern6512683%67%25.221.0
J.J. Wilcox33107100%100%35.735.7
Nico Hickey1113100%100%13.013.0
Tray Butler116100%0%6.06.0
Mitchell Williford1000%0%0.00.0
Furman271721063%41%12.47.8
Adam Mims9711178%44%15.912.3
Tyler Maples953356%22%6.63.7
David Hendrix321867%67%9.06.0
Daniel McFadden212350%50%23.011.5
Colin Anderson21950%50%9.04.5
Sederrik Cunningham1116100%100%16.016.0
Jerodis Williams1000%0%0.00.0