PresbyterianPresbyterian
Blue Hose
(2-5, 1-1)
14
#1 Georgia SouthernGeorgia Southern
Eagles
(7-0, 5-0)
48
2:00 PM, October 22, 2011 - EagleVIsion
Paulson Stadium - Statesboro, GA
Attendance: 16,392
 1234T
PC007714
GS7313748



BasicsPossessionsPlaysYardsScoring OppsAvg. FPPlays/PossYards/PlayYards/PossOpps/PossPoints/Opp
Georgia Southern965504829.97.27.7556.00.896.00
Presbyterian1062317526.36.25.1131.70.502.80
Success RateRushingPassingStd. DownsPass. Downs
Georgia Southern54.5%60.0%57.7%46.2%
Presbyterian35.5%38.7%40.0%33.3%
Yards Per PlayRushingPassingStd. DownsPass. Downs
Georgia Southern6.4215.107.219.92
Presbyterian3.886.433.547.15
Success Rate by QQ1Q2Q3Q4Game
Georgia Southern52.9%84.2%29.4%50.0%55.4%
Presbyterian35.7%21.1%50.0%47.4%37.1%
Yards Per Play by QQ1Q2Q3Q4Game
Georgia Southern7.0611.006.295.677.75
Presbyterian7.362.747.504.585.11
Success Rate by Down1st2nd3rd4thGame
Georgia Southern56.3%40.0%76.9%-55.4%
Presbyterian25.0%43.5%46.2%50.0%37.1%
Yards Per Play by Down1st2nd3rd4thGame
Georgia Southern8.446.358.23-7.75
Presbyterian2.677.137.69-5.505.11
IsoPPPRushingPassingStd. DownsPass. DownsGame
Georgia Southern1.8392.1481.8961.8301.439
Presbyterian1.3101.7451.4171.7191.198
Avg Yards To Go By Down1st2nd3rd4th
Georgia Southern9.537.154.31-
Presbyterian10.008.618.627.00
Expected ScoresQ1Q2Q3Q4Final
Georgia Southern11.19
7 (-4.19)
30.94
31 (0.06)
4.28
3 (-1.28)
8.16
7 (-1.16)
54.58
48 (-6.58)
Presbyterian6.67
0 (-6.67)
4.15
0 (-4.15)
7.71
7 (-0.71)
9.89
7 (-2.89)
28.42
14 (-14.42)
Total Yards by QQ1Q2Q3Q4Game
Georgia Southern12020910768504
Presbyterian103527587317
Percentile PerformancesValueHist. Rank%ile Perf.
YPP Differential2.64102 / 48579th
Total Yards Per Play Gained7.7558 / 48588th
Total Yards Per Play Allowed5.11260 / 48546th
Rush Yards Per Play Gained6.42127 / 48573rd
Rush Yards Per Play Allowed3.88282 / 48541st
Pass Yards Per Play Gained15.1045 / 48590th
Pass Yards Per Play Allowed6.43244 / 48549th
Rushing StatsRushesYardsYds/AttSuccess RtLY/AttOpp RtHlt/OppPower RtStuff Rt
Georgia Southern553536.4254.5%4.1649.1%4.6175.0%7.3%
Robert Brown11676.0963.6%4.6463.6%2.29100.0%0.0%
Jerick McKinnon99810.8988.9%5.6166.7%7.92-0.0%
Dominique Swope9505.5644.4%4.6744.4%2.00-0.0%
Devin Scott7486.8628.6%3.2114.3%25.50100.0%0.0%
Ezayi Youyoute6233.8333.3%2.3850.0%2.90-33.3%
Jaybo Shaw471.7550.0%1.6325.0%0.5050.0%25.0%
Darreion Robinson3268.6766.7%5.5066.7%4.75-0.0%
Johnathan Bryant2147.0050.0%5.2550.0%3.50-0.0%
Miguel Gilmore2115.5050.0%3.1550.0%4.70-50.0%
Zeke Rozier294.5050.0%4.2550.0%0.50-0.0%
Presbyterian301585.2736.7%2.7633.3%7.5366.7%20.0%
Ryan Singer11171.559.1%1.209.1%3.800.0%27.3%
Lance Byrd10484.8060.0%3.5050.0%2.60100.0%10.0%
Seth Moreland492.250.0%2.250.0%--25.0%
Demarcus Rouse2199.50100.0%6.50100.0%3.00100.0%0.0%
Jeremiah McKie263.0050.0%2.5050.0%1.00-50.0%
Michael Ruff15959.00100.0%7.50100.0%51.50-0.0%
Passing StatsCompAttYardsComp %INTYds/AttYds/Comp
Georgia Southern71015170.0%015.1021.57
Standard Downs257040.0%014.0035.00
Passing Downs5581100.0%016.2016.20
Ezayi Youyoute3331100.0%010.3310.33
Standard Downs0000.0%00.000.00
Passing Downs3331100.0%010.3310.33
Jaybo Shaw4712057.1%017.1430.00
Standard Downs257040.0%014.0035.00
Passing Downs2250100.0%025.0025.00
Presbyterian173019356.7%16.4311.35
Standard Downs8156053.3%04.007.50
Passing Downs91513360.0%18.8714.78
Brandon Miley23566.7%01.672.50
Standard Downs12350.0%01.503.00
Passing Downs112100.0%02.002.00
Derrick Overholt1113100.0%013.0013.00
Standard Downs0000.0%00.000.00
Passing Downs1113100.0%013.0013.00
Ryan Singer142617553.8%16.7312.50
Standard Downs382637.5%03.258.67
Passing Downs577271.4%010.2914.40
Receiving StatsTargetsCatchesYardsCatch RtSuccess RtYds/CatchYds/Tgt
Georgia Southern10715170%60%21.615.1
Johnathan Bryant328667%67%43.028.7
Zach Walker322567%67%12.58.3
Kentrellis Showers212150%50%21.010.5
Miguel Gilmore2219100%50%9.59.5
Presbyterian291719359%41%11.46.7
Anderico Bailey1052550%10%5.02.5
Jeremiah McKie647067%50%17.511.7
Arthur Williams61617%17%6.01.0
Joel Ruiz2223100%100%11.511.5
Joey Gilkey2215100%100%7.57.5
J.T. Palmer1124100%100%24.024.0
Michael Ruff1117100%100%17.017.0
Shawn Armstrong1113100%100%13.013.0