#5 WoffordWofford
Terriers
(5-1, 3-1)
9
#7 Georgia SouthernGeorgia Southern
Eagles
(5-1, 4-1)
17
6:00 PM, October 13, 2012 - EagleVision
Paulson Stadium - Statesboro, GA
Attendance: 20,983
 1234T
WOF33039
GS0100717



BasicsPossessionsPlaysYardsScoring OppsAvg. FPPlays/PossYards/PlayYards/PossOpps/PossPoints/Opp
Georgia Southern1052265332.45.25.1026.50.305.67
Wofford1062248427.36.24.0024.80.402.25
Success RateRushingPassingStd. DownsPass. Downs
Georgia Southern47.1%0.0%51.2%27.3%
Wofford35.3%27.3%45.2%10.0%
Yards Per PlayRushingPassingStd. DownsPass. Downs
Georgia Southern5.100.0%5.324.27
Wofford4.093.385.141.60
Success Rate by QQ1Q2Q3Q4Game
Georgia Southern22.2%50.0%20.0%70.6%46.2%
Wofford25.0%20.0%33.3%50.0%33.9%
Yards Per Play by QQ1Q2Q3Q4Game
Georgia Southern2.565.633.606.825.10
Wofford4.883.003.224.564.00
Success Rate by Down1st2nd3rd4thGame
Georgia Southern54.2%41.2%30.0%100.0%46.2%
Wofford34.6%35.0%26.7%100.0%33.9%
Yards Per Play by Down1st2nd3rd4thGame
Georgia Southern5.926.181.602.005.10
Wofford5.733.401.804.004.00
IsoPPPRushingPassingStd. DownsPass. DownsGame
Georgia Southern1.0190.0001.0780.7711.019
Wofford0.7210.7600.8410.4730.726
Avg Yards To Go By Down1st2nd3rd4th
Georgia Southern10.177.006.201.00
Wofford9.777.406.271.00
Expected ScoresQ1Q2Q3Q4Final
Georgia Southern1.09
0 (-1.09)
9.48
10 (0.52)
1.33
0 (-1.33)
14.79
7 (-7.79)
26.68
17 (-9.68)
Wofford4.72
3 (-1.72)
0.88
3 (2.12)
3.73
0 (-3.73)
6.72
3 (-3.72)
16.04
9 (-7.04)
Total Yards by QQ1Q2Q3Q4Game
Georgia Southern239036116265
Wofford78305882248
Percentile PerformancesValueHist. Rank%ile Perf.
YPP Differential1.10225 / 48653rd
Total Yards Per Play Gained5.10327 / 48632nd
Total Yards Per Play Allowed4.00108 / 48677th
Rush Yards Per Play Gained5.10247 / 48649th
Rush Yards Per Play Allowed4.09315 / 48635th
Pass Yards Per Play Gained0.00486 / 4860th
Pass Yards Per Play Allowed3.3839 / 48691st
Rushing StatsRushesYardsYds/AttSuccess RtLY/AttOpp RtHlt/OppPower RtStuff Rt
Georgia Southern512675.2447.1%3.3239.2%4.9075.0%19.6%
Dominique Swope251375.4852.0%3.8840.0%3.9966.7%8.0%
Jerick McKinnon15865.7353.3%3.1246.7%5.60100.0%26.7%
Johnathan Bryant5316.2040.0%3.6640.0%6.35-20.0%
Darreion Robinson4-1-0.250.0%-0.400.0%--75.0%
Tray Butler2147.0050.0%4.2550.0%5.50-0.0%
Wofford512374.6535.3%2.9131.4%5.5466.7%13.7%
Eric Breitenstein131027.8538.5%3.3123.1%19.6775.0%7.7%
Brian Kass13241.8530.8%1.5423.1%1.330.0%30.8%
Cam Flowers6264.3350.0%2.6250.0%3.43-16.7%
Michael Weimer5255.0040.0%4.0060.0%1.67-0.0%
Ray Smith4256.2550.0%4.7550.0%3.00-0.0%
Donovan Johnson393.000.0%3.000.0%--0.0%
Brad Nocek294.5050.0%3.5050.0%2.00100.0%0.0%
Bryan Youman273.500.0%3.500.0%--0.0%
Will Irwin263.0050.0%1.8050.0%2.40-50.0%
Octavius Harden144.000.0%4.000.0%--0.0%
Passing StatsCompAttYardsComp %INTYds/AttYds/Comp
Wofford382737.5%03.389.00
Standard Downs251640.0%03.208.00
Passing Downs131133.3%03.6711.00
Brian Kass151120.0%02.2011.00
Standard Downs0200.0%00.000.00
Passing Downs131133.3%03.6711.00
Michael Weimer231666.7%05.338.00
Standard Downs231666.7%05.338.00
Passing Downs0000.0%00.000.00
Receiving StatsTargetsCatchesYardsCatch RtSuccess RtYds/CatchYds/Tgt
Wofford832738%38%9.03.4
Jeff Ashley411125%25%11.02.8
Eric Breitenstein21550%50%5.02.5
Kenny Barnes1111100%100%11.011.0
Cam Flowers1000%0%0.00.0