16
#6 Georgia SouthernGeorgia Southern
Eagles
(9-3, 6-2)
24
FCS 2nd Round
2:00 PM, December 1, 2012 -
Paulson Stadium - Statesboro, GA
Attendance: 8,888
 1234T
UCA637016
GS14100024



BasicsPossessionsPlaysYardsScoring OppsAvg. FPPlays/PossYards/PlayYards/PossOpps/PossPoints/Opp
Georgia Southern1272483730.46.06.7140.30.583.43
Central Arkansas1265394523.85.46.0632.80.423.20
Success RateRushingPassingStd. DownsPass. Downs
Georgia Southern41.5%28.6%44.6%25.0%
Central Arkansas50.0%23.3%33.3%30.4%
Yards Per PlayRushingPassingStd. DownsPass. Downs
Georgia Southern6.2211.296.078.94
Central Arkansas6.225.985.337.39
Success Rate by QQ1Q2Q3Q4Game
Georgia Southern42.9%38.9%45.0%35.0%40.3%
Central Arkansas25.0%33.3%58.3%20.0%32.3%
Yards Per Play by QQ1Q2Q3Q4Game
Georgia Southern10.217.567.203.006.71
Central Arkansas6.105.336.176.806.06
Success Rate by Down1st2nd3rd4thGame
Georgia Southern33.3%48.1%42.9%0.0%40.3%
Central Arkansas29.0%45.0%25.0%0.0%32.3%
Yards Per Play by Down1st2nd3rd4thGame
Georgia Southern5.878.964.571.006.71
Central Arkansas4.908.006.671.006.06
IsoPPPRushingPassingStd. DownsPass. DownsGame
Georgia Southern1.1912.8431.1682.2531.301
Central Arkansas1.2441.2301.0471.4971.196
Avg Yards To Go By Down1st2nd3rd4th
Georgia Southern9.836.375.073.00
Central Arkansas10.008.507.674.50
Expected ScoresQ1Q2Q3Q4Final
Georgia Southern12.69
14 (1.31)
11.02
10 (-1.02)
10.03
0 (-10.03)
4.11
0 (-4.11)
37.85
24 (-13.85)
Central Arkansas6.27
6 (-0.27)
7.16
3 (-4.16)
9.81
7 (-2.81)
3.03
0 (-3.03)
26.27
16 (-10.27)
Total Yards by QQ1Q2Q3Q4Game
Georgia Southern14313614460483
Central Arkansas1229674102394
Percentile PerformancesValueHist. Rank%ile Perf.
YPP Differential0.65281 / 49843rd
Total Yards Per Play Gained6.71159 / 49868th
Total Yards Per Play Allowed6.06399 / 49820th
Rush Yards Per Play Gained6.22142 / 49871st
Rush Yards Per Play Allowed6.22467 / 4986th
Pass Yards Per Play Gained11.29111 / 49877th
Pass Yards Per Play Allowed5.98209 / 49858th
Rushing StatsRushesYardsYds/AttSuccess RtLY/AttOpp RtHlt/OppPower RtStuff Rt
Georgia Southern624196.7643.5%3.4640.3%8.17100.0%14.5%
Jerick McKinnon343169.2955.9%3.8347.1%11.62100.0%8.8%
Dominique Swope17643.7623.5%3.2229.4%1.86100.0%17.6%
Darreion Robinson5214.2040.0%3.0840.0%2.80-20.0%
William Banks3124.0033.3%3.1733.3%2.50-0.0%
Johnathan Bryant166.00100.0%5.00100.0%1.00-0.0%
Tray Butler100.000.0%0.000.0%--100.0%
Devin Scott100.000.0%0.000.0%--100.0%
Central Arkansas221476.6850.0%4.0759.1%4.420.0%13.6%
Wynrick Smothers11837.5554.5%4.5372.7%4.150.0%9.1%
Jackie Hinton8536.6350.0%4.0150.0%5.23-12.5%
Terence Bobo284.0050.0%2.3050.0%3.40-50.0%
Willie Matthews133.000.0%3.000.0%--0.0%
Passing StatsCompAttYardsComp %INTYds/AttYds/Comp
Georgia Southern277928.6%111.2939.50
Standard Downs0400.0%10.000.00
Passing Downs237966.7%026.3339.50
Jerick McKinnon277928.6%111.2939.50
Standard Downs0400.0%10.000.00
Passing Downs237966.7%026.3339.50
Central Arkansas164225138.1%05.9815.69
Standard Downs102414741.7%06.1314.70
Passing Downs61810433.3%05.7817.33
TEAM 0100.0%00.000.00
Standard Downs0100.0%00.000.00
Passing Downs0000.0%00.000.00
Wynrick Smothers164125139.0%06.1215.69
Standard Downs102314743.5%06.3914.70
Passing Downs61810433.3%05.7817.33
Receiving StatsTargetsCatchesYardsCatch RtSuccess RtYds/CatchYds/Tgt
Georgia Southern527940%40%39.515.8
Zach Walker214750%50%47.023.5
Darreion Robinson1132100%100%32.032.0
Kentrellis Showers1000%0%0.00.0
Johnathan Bryant1000%0%0.00.0
Central Arkansas401625140%25%15.76.3
Dezmin Lewis949044%33%22.510.0
Dominique Croom927022%22%35.07.8
Jesse Grandy955356%33%10.65.9
Jackie Hinton643667%33%9.06.0
Brett Soft5000%0%0.00.0
Terence Bobo112100%0%2.02.0
Thomas Hart1000%0%0.00.0