21
#15 Georgia SouthernGeorgia Southern
Eagles
(3-1, 1-1)
23
6:00 PM, September 28, 2013 - EagleVision
Paulson Stadium - Statesboro, GA
Attendance: 16,827
 1234T
UTC777021
GS1430623



BasicsPossessionsPlaysYardsScoring OppsAvg. FPPlays/PossYards/PlayYards/PossOpps/PossPoints/Opp
Georgia Southern964376733.17.15.8841.80.783.29
Chattanooga952331223.95.86.3736.80.2210.50
Success RateRushingPassingStd. DownsPass. Downs
Georgia Southern53.2%0.0%54.9%38.5%
Chattanooga54.5%15.8%45.9%26.7%
Yards Per PlayRushingPassingStd. DownsPass. Downs
Georgia Southern6.060.005.597.00
Chattanooga7.244.846.974.87
Success Rate by QQ1Q2Q3Q4Game
Georgia Southern76.5%35.7%41.2%50.0%51.6%
Chattanooga30.8%68.8%33.3%21.4%40.4%
Yards Per Play by QQ1Q2Q3Q4Game
Georgia Southern7.594.575.825.255.88
Chattanooga6.855.8110.563.866.37
Success Rate by Down1st2nd3rd4thGame
Georgia Southern55.2%50.0%41.7%100.0%51.6%
Chattanooga38.1%35.3%46.2%100.0%40.4%
Yards Per Play by Down1st2nd3rd4thGame
Georgia Southern5.385.916.6710.005.88
Chattanooga6.194.659.084.006.37
IsoPPPRushingPassingStd. DownsPass. DownsGame
Georgia Southern1.1090.0001.0411.4371.092
Chattanooga1.2492.0461.4450.6611.276
Avg Yards To Go By Down1st2nd3rd4th
Georgia Southern9.456.366.003.00
Chattanooga11.388.596.852.00
Expected ScoresQ1Q2Q3Q4Final
Georgia Southern20.69
14 (-6.69)
4.00
3 (-1.00)
5.99
0 (-5.99)
6.96
6 (-0.96)
37.64
23 (-14.64)
Chattanooga6.89
7 (0.11)
13.27
7 (-6.27)
6.65
7 (0.35)
1.96
0 (-1.96)
28.76
21 (-7.76)
Total Yards by QQ1Q2Q3Q4Game
Georgia Southern129649984376
Chattanooga89939554331
Percentile PerformancesValueHist. Rank%ile Perf.
YPP Differential-0.49353 / 48527th
Total Yards Per Play Gained5.88235 / 48551st
Total Yards Per Play Allowed6.37419 / 48513th
Rush Yards Per Play Gained6.07158 / 48567th
Rush Yards Per Play Allowed7.24472 / 4852nd
Pass Yards Per Play Gained0.00479 / 4851st
Pass Yards Per Play Allowed4.84100 / 48579th
Rushing StatsRushesYardsYds/AttSuccess RtLY/AttOpp RtHlt/OppPower RtStuff Rt
Georgia Southern613776.1854.1%3.7550.8%4.7980.0%13.1%
Jerick McKinnon251726.8852.0%3.2944.0%8.15100.0%16.0%
William Banks18864.7866.7%4.0855.6%1.25-5.6%
Kevin Ellison6355.8316.7%3.5850.0%4.50-16.7%
Johnathan Bryant4266.5050.0%3.8850.0%5.25-0.0%
Devin Scott22010.00100.0%6.75100.0%3.25-0.0%
Montay Crockett22010.00100.0%7.00100.0%3.00-0.0%
Tray Butler2168.0050.0%3.1550.0%9.70-50.0%
Nardo Govan221.000.0%1.000.0%-0.0%50.0%
Chattanooga332397.2454.5%4.3348.5%6.01100.0%6.1%
Jacob Huesman1414810.5757.1%5.0471.4%7.75-7.1%
Keon Williams10484.8040.0%4.2530.0%1.83-0.0%
Kendrix Huitt3113.6766.7%3.3333.3%1.00100.0%0.0%
Marquis Green2199.50100.0%4.7550.0%9.50-0.0%
Tommy Hudson2136.50100.0%5.2550.0%2.50100.0%0.0%
C.J. Board111.000.0%1.000.0%--0.0%
Terrell Robinson1-1-1.000.0%-1.200.0%--100.0%
Passing StatsCompAttYardsComp %INTYds/AttYds/Comp
Georgia Southern0200.0%00.000.00
Standard Downs0100.0%00.000.00
Passing Downs0100.0%00.000.00
Jerick McKinnon0100.0%00.000.00
Standard Downs0100.0%00.000.00
Passing Downs0000.0%00.000.00
Kevin Ellison0100.0%00.000.00
Standard Downs0000.0%00.000.00
Passing Downs0100.0%00.000.00
Chattanooga9199247.4%14.8410.22
Standard Downs7127958.3%06.5811.29
Passing Downs271328.6%11.866.50
Jacob Huesman9199247.4%14.8410.22
Standard Downs7127958.3%06.5811.29
Passing Downs271328.6%11.866.50
Receiving StatsTargetsCatchesYardsCatch RtSuccess RtYds/CatchYds/Tgt
Georgia Southern2000%0%0.00.0
Devin Scott1000%0%0.00.0
Tray Butler1000%0%0.00.0
Chattanooga1899250%17%10.25.1
Terrell Robinson51820%20%8.01.6
Keon Williams325967%33%29.519.7
Tommy Hudson32867%0%4.02.7
Faysal Shafaat31733%33%7.02.3
C.J. Board226100%0%3.03.0
Marquis Green114100%0%4.04.0
Bryant Belew1000%0%0.00.0