FurmanFurman
Paladins
(4-5, 3-2)
16
Georgia SouthernGeorgia Southern
Eagles
(4-4, 2-4)
14
2:00 PM, November 2, 2013 - EagleVision
Paulson Stadium - Statesboro, GA
Attendance: 12,220
 1234T
FU670316
GS707014



BasicsPossessionsPlaysYardsScoring OppsAvg. FPPlays/PossYards/PlayYards/PossOpps/PossPoints/Opp
Georgia Southern964352525.47.15.5039.10.562.80
Furman955354328.96.16.4439.30.335.33
Success RateRushingPassingStd. DownsPass. Downs
Georgia Southern46.6%50.0%49.1%33.3%
Furman41.2%47.6%48.8%28.6%
Yards Per PlayRushingPassingStd. DownsPass. Downs
Georgia Southern4.8811.504.919.11
Furman3.5811.847.543.21
Success Rate by QQ1Q2Q3Q4Game
Georgia Southern44.4%45.0%61.5%38.5%46.9%
Furman60.0%26.7%50.0%42.9%43.6%
Yards Per Play by QQ1Q2Q3Q4Game
Georgia Southern5.115.205.776.235.50
Furman12.105.274.635.716.44
Success Rate by Down1st2nd3rd4thGame
Georgia Southern37.0%40.0%66.7%100.0%46.9%
Furman40.0%44.4%50.0%-43.6%
Yards Per Play by Down1st2nd3rd4thGame
Georgia Southern5.703.805.9316.505.50
Furman7.603.947.75-6.44
IsoPPPRushingPassingStd. DownsPass. DownsGame
Georgia Southern0.9491.5670.9741.4001.010
Furman0.7782.0741.4170.8701.308
Avg Yards To Go By Down1st2nd3rd4th
Georgia Southern9.895.804.074.00
Furman9.927.677.42-
Expected ScoresQ1Q2Q3Q4Final
Georgia Southern9.50
7 (-2.50)
7.28
0 (-7.28)
9.63
7 (-2.63)
4.27
0 (-4.27)
30.69
14 (-16.69)
Furman10.64
6 (-4.64)
6.91
7 (0.09)
7.87
0 (-7.87)
6.74
3 (-3.74)
32.16
16 (-16.16)
Total Yards by QQ1Q2Q3Q4Game
Georgia Southern921047581352
Furman121797480354
Percentile PerformancesValueHist. Rank%ile Perf.
YPP Differential-0.94387 / 48520th
Total Yards Per Play Gained5.50268 / 48544th
Total Yards Per Play Allowed6.44424 / 48512th
Rush Yards Per Play Gained4.88274 / 48543rd
Rush Yards Per Play Allowed3.58238 / 48551st
Pass Yards Per Play Gained11.50100 / 48579th
Pass Yards Per Play Allowed11.84462 / 4854th
Rushing StatsRushesYardsYds/AttSuccess RtLY/AttOpp RtHlt/OppPower RtStuff Rt
Georgia Southern582834.8846.6%3.6143.1%2.9687.5%8.6%
Irving Huggins14694.9357.1%4.0757.1%1.50100.0%0.0%
Nardo Govan12645.3366.7%4.1741.7%2.80100.0%0.0%
Jerick McKinnon9465.1133.3%3.2833.3%5.50100.0%11.1%
Kevin Ellison8577.1337.5%4.2537.5%7.670.0%12.5%
William Banks4235.75100.0%4.88100.0%0.88-0.0%
Tray Butler482.000.0%2.000.0%--25.0%
Cam Lewis351.670.0%1.600.0%--33.3%
Johnathan Bryant310.330.0%-0.2333.3%1.70-33.3%
Devin Scott11010.00100.0%7.00100.0%3.00-0.0%
Furman311514.8745.2%3.5241.9%3.2350.0%12.9%
Hank McCloud171026.0052.9%4.1752.9%3.4650.0%5.9%
Marcus Anderson7142.0028.6%1.7714.3%1.6050.0%28.6%
Richard Hayes4338.2575.0%6.1375.0%2.83-0.0%
Tanner Skogen320.670.0%0.400.0%--33.3%
Passing StatsCompAttYardsComp %INTYds/AttYds/Comp
Georgia Southern366950.0%111.5023.00
Standard Downs0100.0%10.000.00
Passing Downs356960.0%013.8023.00
Jerick McKinnon1132100.0%032.0032.00
Standard Downs0000.0%00.000.00
Passing Downs1132100.0%032.0032.00
Kevin Ellison141125.0%12.7511.00
Standard Downs0100.0%10.000.00
Passing Downs131133.3%03.6711.00
Luke Cherry1126100.0%026.0026.00
Standard Downs0000.0%00.000.00
Passing Downs1126100.0%026.0026.00
Furman131922568.4%011.8417.31
Standard Downs71117863.6%016.1825.43
Passing Downs684775.0%05.887.83
Reese Hannon121815066.7%08.3312.50
Standard Downs61010360.0%010.3017.17
Passing Downs684775.0%05.887.83
Tanner Skogen1175100.0%075.0075.00
Standard Downs1175100.0%075.0075.00
Passing Downs0000.0%00.000.00
Receiving StatsTargetsCatchesYardsCatch RtSuccess RtYds/CatchYds/Tgt
Georgia Southern536960%60%23.013.8
Johnathan Bryant213250%50%32.016.0
Deion Stanley1126100%100%26.026.0
Zach Walker1111100%100%11.011.0
Tray Butler1000%0%0.00.0
Furman191322568%53%17.311.8
Andrej Suttles7611586%57%19.216.4
Jordan Snellings422550%50%12.56.3
Ryan Culbreath325867%33%29.019.3
Cameron Mason31333%33%3.01.0
David Dingess1114100%100%14.014.0
Chad Scott1110100%100%10.010.0