TroyTroy
Trojans
(1-8, 1-4)
10
Georgia SouthernGeorgia Southern
Eagles
(7-2, 6-0)
42
7:30 PM, October 30, 2014 -
Paulson Stadium - Statesboro, GA
Attendance: 18,321
 1234T
TROY030710
GS14771442



BasicsPossessionsPlaysYardsScoring OppsAvg. FPPlays/PossYards/PlayYards/PossOpps/PossPoints/Opp
Georgia Southern1073461735.37.36.3246.10.706.00
Troy944154224.24.93.5017.10.225.00
Success RateRushingPassingStd. DownsPass. Downs
Georgia Southern69.8%20.0%66.1%45.5%
Troy51.6%15.4%51.6%15.4%
Yards Per PlayRushingPassingStd. DownsPass. Downs
Georgia Southern6.684.006.197.00
Troy4.271.184.680.69
Success Rate by QQ1Q2Q3Q4Game
Georgia Southern57.9%55.0%70.0%71.4%63.0%
Troy50.0%30.0%11.1%61.5%40.9%
Yards Per Play by QQ1Q2Q3Q4Game
Georgia Southern4.536.605.409.646.32
Troy4.171.402.115.463.50
Success Rate by Down1st2nd3rd4thGame
Georgia Southern57.1%60.9%76.9%100.0%63.0%
Troy55.6%33.3%20.0%100.0%40.9%
Yards Per Play by Down1st2nd3rd4thGame
Georgia Southern6.865.616.692.506.32
Troy5.332.600.7012.003.50
IsoPPPRushingPassingStd. DownsPass. DownsGame
Georgia Southern1.6220.9681.6110.9291.356
Troy1.2800.2961.3370.4460.880
Avg Yards To Go By Down1st2nd3rd4th
Georgia Southern9.635.834.001.00
Troy9.786.676.002.00
Expected ScoresQ1Q2Q3Q4Final
Georgia Southern14.35
14 (-0.35)
14.49
7 (-7.49)
16.54
7 (-9.54)
17.38
14 (-3.38)
62.76
42 (-20.76)
Troy4.83
0 (-4.83)
1.57
3 (1.44)
0.54
0 (-0.54)
10.48
7 (-3.48)
17.42
10 (-7.42)
Total Yards by QQ1Q2Q3Q4Game
Georgia Southern86132108135461
Troy50141971154
Percentile PerformancesValueHist. Rank%ile Perf.
YPP Differential2.8295 / 48680th
Total Yards Per Play Gained6.32187 / 48661st
Total Yards Per Play Allowed3.5063 / 48687th
Rush Yards Per Play Gained6.68106 / 48678th
Rush Yards Per Play Allowed4.27340 / 48630th
Pass Yards Per Play Gained4.00410 / 48615th
Pass Yards Per Play Allowed1.185 / 48698th
Rushing StatsRushesYardsYds/AttSuccess RtLY/AttOpp RtHlt/OppPower RtStuff Rt
Georgia Southern634216.6869.8%4.1557.1%4.4388.9%6.3%
Matt Breida16724.5056.3%3.9150.0%1.19100.0%0.0%
LA Ramsby15553.6766.7%3.0833.3%1.7675.0%6.7%
Kevin Ellison13997.6284.6%4.4969.2%4.51100.0%7.7%
Favian Upshaw79613.7185.7%6.1485.7%8.83-0.0%
Devin Scott492.2550.0%1.8525.0%1.60-25.0%
Montay Crockett3217.0066.7%3.2366.7%5.65-33.3%
Dennis Pritchard24120.50100.0%7.25100.0%13.25-0.0%
BJ Johnson22010.0050.0%7.00100.0%3.00-0.0%
Myles Campbell188.00100.0%6.00100.0%2.00-0.0%
Troy311565.0351.6%3.5148.4%3.15100.0%9.7%
Brandon Burks9343.7844.4%3.1055.6%1.22-11.1%
Khary Franklin8627.7587.5%4.8162.5%4.70-0.0%
Jordan Chunn5306.0060.0%4.6060.0%2.33100.0%0.0%
Dontreal Pruitt5295.8040.0%3.7040.0%5.25-0.0%
Brandon Silvers410.250.0%0.200.0%--50.0%
Passing StatsCompAttYardsComp %INTYds/AttYds/Comp
Georgia Southern6104060.0%04.006.67
Standard Downs261633.3%02.678.00
Passing Downs4424100.0%06.006.00
Favian Upshaw119100.0%09.009.00
Standard Downs0000.0%00.000.00
Passing Downs119100.0%09.009.00
Kevin Ellison593155.6%03.446.20
Standard Downs261633.3%02.678.00
Passing Downs3315100.0%05.005.00
Troy4111336.4%01.183.25
Standard Downs26833.3%01.334.00
Passing Downs25540.0%01.002.50
Brandon Silvers371042.9%01.433.33
Standard Downs13533.3%01.675.00
Passing Downs24550.0%01.252.50
Dontreal Pruitt14325.0%00.753.00
Standard Downs0200.0%00.000.00
Passing Downs0100.0%00.000.00
Receiving StatsTargetsCatchesYardsCatch RtSuccess RtYds/CatchYds/Tgt
Georgia Southern1064060%20%6.74.0
Kentrellis Showers211650%50%16.08.0
Montay Crockett211350%50%13.06.5
Matt Breida21-250%0%-2.0-1.0
LA Ramsby119100%0%9.09.0
Derek Keaton114100%0%4.04.0
BJ Johnson1000%0%0.00.0
Myles Campbell110100%0%0.00.0
Troy1141336%18%3.31.2
Chandler Worthy31333%0%3.01.0
Jordan Chunn223100%50%1.51.5
Teddy Ruben117100%100%7.07.0
Emanuel Thompson1000%0%0.00.0
B.J Chitty1000%0%0.00.0
Jarvis Bentley1000%0%0.00.0
John Johnson1000%0%0.00.0
K.D. Edenfield1000%0%0.00.0