Georgia SouthernGeorgia Southern
Eagles
(4-1, 2-0)
51
UL-MonroeUL-Monroe
Warhawks
(1-3, 0-1)
31
7:00 PM, October 3, 2015 -
Malone Stadium - Monroe, LA
Attendance: 16,791
 1234T
GS102102051
ULM01071431



BasicsPossessionsPlaysYardsScoring OppsAvg. FPPlays/PossYards/PlayYards/PossOpps/PossPoints/Opp
Georgia Southern1277503943.36.46.5341.90.755.67
UL-Monroe1262279528.65.24.5023.30.426.20
Success RateRushingPassingStd. DownsPass. Downs
Georgia Southern49.3%30.0%56.4%22.7%
UL-Monroe34.8%33.3%40.5%20.0%
Yards Per PlayRushingPassingStd. DownsPass. Downs
Georgia Southern6.794.806.386.91
UL-Monroe1.816.445.053.35
Success Rate by QQ1Q2Q3Q4Game
Georgia Southern35.7%61.1%29.2%61.9%46.8%
UL-Monroe26.3%43.5%42.9%23.1%33.9%
Yards Per Play by QQ1Q2Q3Q4Game
Georgia Southern5.149.335.046.766.53
UL-Monroe2.214.3012.294.004.50
Success Rate by Down1st2nd3rd4thGame
Georgia Southern44.1%52.0%30.8%80.0%46.8%
UL-Monroe33.3%31.6%35.7%50.0%33.9%
Yards Per Play by Down1st2nd3rd4thGame
Georgia Southern5.267.247.1510.006.53
UL-Monroe5.934.582.141.004.50
IsoPPPRushingPassingStd. DownsPass. DownsGame
Georgia Southern1.3511.2171.4201.1381.331
UL-Monroe0.7731.6001.2191.6961.283
Avg Yards To Go By Down1st2nd3rd4th
Georgia Southern10.447.648.232.20
UL-Monroe9.898.056.577.00
Expected ScoresQ1Q2Q3Q4Final
Georgia Southern3.86
10 (6.14)
20.47
21 (0.53)
4.10
0 (-4.10)
21.26
20 (-1.26)
49.68
51 (1.32)
UL-Monroe2.99
0 (-2.99)
11.70
10 (-1.70)
7.39
7 (-0.39)
5.39
14 (8.61)
27.47
31 (3.53)
Total Yards by QQ1Q2Q3Q4Game
Georgia Southern72168121142503
UL-Monroe42998652279
Percentile PerformancesValueHist. Rank%ile Perf.
YPP Differential2.03140 / 48571st
Total Yards Per Play Gained6.53172 / 48564th
Total Yards Per Play Allowed4.50176 / 48563rd
Rush Yards Per Play Gained6.7993 / 48580th
Rush Yards Per Play Allowed1.8139 / 48591st
Pass Yards Per Play Gained4.80370 / 48523rd
Pass Yards Per Play Allowed6.44245 / 48549th
Rushing StatsRushesYardsYds/AttSuccess RtLY/AttOpp RtHlt/OppPower RtStuff Rt
Georgia Southern664566.9150.0%3.7948.5%6.4385.7%13.6%
Matt Breida191497.8457.9%4.9557.9%5.00100.0%0.0%
Wesley Fields17925.4152.9%3.8547.1%3.3166.7%11.8%
LA Ramsby13987.5461.5%3.2546.2%9.28100.0%15.4%
Kevin Ellison13745.6930.8%3.4146.2%4.95-23.1%
Favian Upshaw34615.3333.3%2.6333.3%38.10-33.3%
Montay Crockett1-3-3.000.0%-3.600.0%--100.0%
UL-Monroe22793.5936.4%2.8231.8%2.4150.0%18.2%
Kaylon Watson10323.2030.0%2.7830.0%1.40100.0%10.0%
Garrett Smith9394.3344.4%3.0633.3%3.8350.0%22.2%
DeVontae McNeal252.5050.0%1.9050.0%1.200.0%50.0%
Ben Luckett133.000.0%3.000.0%--0.0%
Passing StatsCompAttYardsComp %INTYds/AttYds/Comp
Georgia Southern3104830.0%14.8016.00
Standard Downs141125.0%02.7511.00
Passing Downs263733.3%16.1718.50
Favian Upshaw0100.0%00.000.00
Standard Downs0000.0%00.000.00
Passing Downs0100.0%00.000.00
Kevin Ellison394833.3%15.3316.00
Standard Downs141125.0%02.7511.00
Passing Downs253740.0%17.4018.50
UL-Monroe213623258.3%36.4411.05
Standard Downs111915057.9%27.8913.64
Passing Downs10178258.8%14.828.20
Garrett Smith213623258.3%36.4411.05
Standard Downs111915057.9%27.8913.64
Passing Downs10178258.8%14.828.20
Receiving StatsTargetsCatchesYardsCatch RtSuccess RtYds/CatchYds/Tgt
Georgia Southern934833%33%16.05.3
Derek Keaton3000%0%0.00.0
Ryan Longoria211350%50%13.06.5
Myles Campbell211150%50%11.05.5
Keigan Williams1124100%100%24.024.0
James Dean1000%0%0.00.0
UL-Monroe322123266%41%11.07.3
Ajalen Holley12816667%58%20.813.8
Jared Mapps853063%25%6.03.8
D'Marius Gillespie521440%20%7.02.8
Harley Scioneaux3320100%67%6.76.7
Marcus Green332100%33%0.70.7
DeVontae McNeal1000%0%0.00.0