TroyTroy
Trojans
(8-2, 6-0)
35
Georgia SouthernGeorgia Southern
Eagles
(7-3, 4-2)
21
1:00 PM, November 10, 2018 -
Paulson Stadium - Statesboro, GA
Attendance: 16,289
 1234T
TROY31411735
GS1400721



BasicsPossessionsPlaysYardsScoring OppsAvg. FPPlays/PossYards/PlayYards/PossOpps/PossPoints/Opp
Georgia Southern1257291325.34.85.1124.30.257.00
Troy1272454828.86.06.3137.80.674.38
Success RateRushingPassingStd. DownsPass. Downs
Georgia Southern29.4%39.1%36.8%26.3%
Troy38.1%56.7%54.0%27.3%
Yards Per PlayRushingPassingStd. DownsPass. Downs
Georgia Southern2.978.265.324.68
Troy3.3310.475.767.55
Success Rate by QQ1Q2Q3Q4Game
Georgia Southern33.3%33.3%11.1%44.4%33.3%
Troy16.7%68.0%41.2%38.9%45.8%
Yards Per Play by QQ1Q2Q3Q4Game
Georgia Southern7.223.331.446.005.11
Troy2.428.966.654.896.31
Success Rate by Down1st2nd3rd4thGame
Georgia Southern37.5%27.8%30.8%50.0%33.3%
Troy44.1%47.8%42.9%100.0%45.8%
Yards Per Play by Down1st2nd3rd4thGame
Georgia Southern7.382.723.927.005.11
Troy5.247.836.0711.006.31
IsoPPPRushingPassingStd. DownsPass. DownsGame
Georgia Southern0.8741.6851.4320.7741.251
Troy1.0801.5781.1942.0611.319
Avg Yards To Go By Down1st2nd3rd4th
Georgia Southern9.426.617.468.00
Troy9.948.396.432.00
Expected ScoresQ1Q2Q3Q4Final
Georgia Southern11.45
14 (2.55)
2.49
0 (-2.49)
0.20
0 (-0.20)
10.30
7 (-3.30)
24.44
21 (-3.44)
Troy1.34
3 (1.66)
26.02
14 (-12.02)
9.18
11 (1.82)
9.34
7 (-2.34)
45.88
35 (-10.88)
Total Yards by QQ1Q2Q3Q4Game
Georgia Southern1304013108291
Troy2922411388454
Percentile PerformancesValueHist. Rank%ile Perf.
YPP Differential-1.20401 / 47515th
Total Yards Per Play Gained5.11319 / 47532nd
Total Yards Per Play Allowed6.31402 / 47515th
Rush Yards Per Play Gained2.97440 / 4757th
Rush Yards Per Play Allowed3.33184 / 47561st
Pass Yards Per Play Gained8.26201 / 47557th
Pass Yards Per Play Allowed10.47435 / 4758th
Rushing StatsRushesYardsYds/AttSuccess RtLY/AttOpp RtHlt/OppPower RtStuff Rt
Georgia Southern301153.8333%2.3827%5.440%27%
Shai Werts13483.6938%2.3231%4.48-31%
Wesley Fields10171.7020%1.6110%0.900%30%
Logan Wright4112.7525%2.5825%0.70-25%
Wesley Kennedy2105.0050%3.7550%2.50-0%
Monteo Garrett12929.00100%7.50100%21.50-0%
Troy411413.4439%2.3932%3.3267%24%
B.J. Smith22863.9141%2.6836%3.380%27%
DK Billingsley10323.2030%2.4830%2.40100%20%
Sawyer Smith620.3317%-0.0817%2.50-33%
Jabir Daughtry-Frye2189.00100%5.7550%6.50100%0%
Tray Eafford133.00100%3.000%--0%
Passing StatsCompAttYardsComp %INTYds/AttYds/Comp
Georgia Southern142319060.9%08.2613.57
Standard Downs71313253.8%010.1518.86
Passing Downs7105870.0%05.808.29
Shai Werts142319060.9%08.2613.57
Standard Downs71313253.8%010.1518.86
Passing Downs7105870.0%05.808.29
Troy233031476.7%010.4713.65
Standard Downs171818494.4%010.2210.82
Passing Downs61213050.0%010.8321.67
Luke Whittemore1116100.0%016.0016.00
Standard Downs1116100.0%016.0016.00
Passing Downs0000.0%00.000.00
Sawyer Smith212828775.0%010.2513.67
Standard Downs151615793.8%09.8110.47
Passing Downs61213050.0%010.8321.67
Sidney Davis1111100.0%011.0011.00
Standard Downs1111100.0%011.0011.00
Passing Downs0000.0%00.000.00
Receiving StatsTargetsCatchesYardsCatch RtSuccess RtYds/CatchYds/Tgt
Georgia Southern231419061%39%13.68.3
Ellis Richardson741457%43%3.52.0
Wesley Fields55138100%80%27.627.6
Davarius Bargnare432575%25%8.36.3
Obe Fortune21750%0%7.03.5
Monteo Garrett116100%100%6.06.0
Logan Wright1000%0%0.00.0
Colby Ransom1000%0%0.00.0
Malik Murray1000%0%0.00.0
Mark Michaud1000%0%0.00.0
Troy302331477%57%13.710.5
Sidney Davis12108583%58%8.57.1
Damion Willis535760%40%19.011.4
Luke Whittemore4311075%75%36.727.5
Jabir Daughtry-Frye4432100%75%8.08.0
Tray Eafford1116100%100%16.016.0
Sawyer Smith1111100%100%11.011.0
Daniel Crowell113100%0%3.03.0
Gabe Hill1000%0%0.00.0
B.J. Smith1000%0%0.00.0