The CitadelThe Citadel
Bulldogs
(4-5, 2-5)
12
#5 Georgia SouthernGeorgia Southern
Eagles
(8-1, 6-1)
14
2:00 PM, November 5, 2011 - EagleVision
Paulson Stadium - Statesboro, GA
Attendance: 18,408
 1234T
CIT660012
GS770014



BasicsPossessionsPlaysYardsScoring OppsAvg. FPPlays/PossYards/PlayYards/PossOpps/PossPoints/Opp
Georgia Southern1056320429.85.65.7132.00.403.50
The Citadel958264529.16.44.5529.30.562.40
Success RateRushingPassingStd. DownsPass. Downs
Georgia Southern45.8%50.0%51.2%33.3%
The Citadel44.2%16.7%46.3%29.4%
Yards Per PlayRushingPassingStd. DownsPass. Downs
Georgia Southern3.9018.435.566.13
The Citadel4.604.174.375.00
Success Rate by QQ1Q2Q3Q4Game
Georgia Southern42.9%44.4%43.8%52.9%46.4%
The Citadel50.0%44.4%30.0%38.9%41.4%
Yards Per Play by QQ1Q2Q3Q4Game
Georgia Southern7.645.336.004.065.71
The Citadel5.674.173.604.724.55
Success Rate by Down1st2nd3rd4thGame
Georgia Southern48.0%40.0%44.4%100.0%46.4%
The Citadel40.9%31.6%46.7%100.0%41.4%
Yards Per Play by Down1st2nd3rd4thGame
Georgia Southern7.123.553.5619.505.71
The Citadel4.364.533.4015.504.55
IsoPPPRushingPassingStd. DownsPass. DownsGame
Georgia Southern0.8902.8501.1761.3101.188
The Citadel1.0391.0401.0670.9171.022
Avg Yards To Go By Down1st2nd3rd4th
Georgia Southern9.927.406.785.50
The Citadel9.867.325.476.00
Expected ScoresQ1Q2Q3Q4Final
Georgia Southern10.60
7 (-3.60)
6.01
7 (0.99)
7.56
0 (-7.56)
6.82
0 (-6.82)
30.99
14 (-16.99)
The Citadel7.50
6 (-1.50)
8.08
6 (-2.08)
2.32
0 (-2.32)
6.87
0 (-6.87)
24.76
12 (-12.76)
Total Yards by QQ1Q2Q3Q4Game
Georgia Southern107489669320
The Citadel68753685264
Percentile PerformancesValueHist. Rank%ile Perf.
YPP Differential1.16216 / 48755th
Total Yards Per Play Gained5.71249 / 48748th
Total Yards Per Play Allowed4.55186 / 48761st
Rush Yards Per Play Gained3.90384 / 48721st
Rush Yards Per Play Allowed4.60371 / 48723rd
Pass Yards Per Play Gained18.4321 / 48795th
Pass Yards Per Play Allowed4.1765 / 48786th
Rushing StatsRushesYardsYds/AttSuccess RtLY/AttOpp RtHlt/OppPower RtStuff Rt
Georgia Southern471964.1746.8%2.8246.8%2.8975.0%29.8%
Robert Brown17905.2941.2%3.7352.9%2.96-23.5%
Jerick McKinnon11464.1872.7%2.8745.5%2.88100.0%27.3%
Darreion Robinson7304.2942.9%3.6157.1%1.18-14.3%
Nico Hickey6416.8350.0%4.3866.7%3.68-33.3%
Jaybo Shaw6-11-1.8316.7%-2.370.0%-50.0%66.7%
The Citadel512394.6945.1%3.0343.1%3.8483.3%17.6%
Aaron Miller19804.2157.9%3.3547.4%1.8180.0%10.5%
Ben Dupree1040.4010.0%0.1710.0%2.30100.0%40.0%
Darien Robinson99210.2277.8%6.0677.8%5.36-0.0%
Rickey Anderson4276.7550.0%5.1375.0%2.17-0.0%
Van Dyke Jones4102.5025.0%1.5525.0%3.80-25.0%
Terrance Martin410.250.0%0.100.0%--50.0%
Kevin Hardy12525.00100.0%7.50100.0%17.50-0.0%
Passing StatsCompAttYardsComp %INTYds/AttYds/Comp
Georgia Southern4712957.1%118.4332.25
Standard Downs126350.0%031.5063.00
Passing Downs356660.0%113.2022.00
Jaybo Shaw4712957.1%118.4332.25
Standard Downs126350.0%031.5063.00
Passing Downs356660.0%113.2022.00
The Citadel262533.3%14.1712.50
Standard Downs0200.0%10.000.00
Passing Downs242550.0%06.2512.50
Aaron Miller151720.0%13.4017.00
Standard Downs0200.0%10.000.00
Passing Downs131733.3%05.6717.00
Ben Dupree118100.0%08.008.00
Standard Downs0000.0%00.000.00
Passing Downs118100.0%08.008.00
Receiving StatsTargetsCatchesYardsCatch RtSuccess RtYds/CatchYds/Tgt
Georgia Southern6412967%67%32.321.5
Darreion Robinson216350%50%63.031.5
Johnathan Bryant213550%50%35.017.5
Nico Hickey1126100%100%26.026.0
Patrick Barker115100%100%5.05.0
The Citadel422550%25%12.56.3
Darien Robinson21850%0%8.04.0
Greg Adams1117100%100%17.017.0
Van Dyke Jones1000%0%0.00.0