#4 Georgia SouthernGeorgia Southern
Eagles
(9-1, 7-1)
31
#9 WoffordWofford
Terriers
(7-3, 5-2)
10
1:00 PM, November 12, 2011
Gibbs Stadium - Spartanburg, SC
Attendance: 10,280
 1234T
GS3771431
WOF073010



BasicsPossessionsPlaysYardsScoring OppsAvg. FPPlays/PossYards/PlayYards/PossOpps/PossPoints/Opp
Georgia Southern876401628.59.55.2850.10.755.17
Wofford745278327.36.46.1839.70.433.33
Success RateRushingPassingStd. DownsPass. Downs
Georgia Southern56.3%50.0%54.0%61.5%
Wofford32.4%50.0%46.7%13.3%
Yards Per PlayRushingPassingStd. DownsPass. Downs
Georgia Southern4.539.254.359.77
Wofford5.1910.756.934.67
Success Rate by QQ1Q2Q3Q4Game
Georgia Southern52.4%38.9%80.0%54.5%55.3%
Wofford44.4%42.9%30.8%22.2%35.6%
Yards Per Play by QQ1Q2Q3Q4Game
Georgia Southern5.764.177.204.415.28
Wofford4.448.646.693.336.18
Success Rate by Down1st2nd3rd4thGame
Georgia Southern51.5%50.0%66.7%100.0%55.3%
Wofford47.4%7.7%45.5%50.0%35.6%
Yards Per Play by Down1st2nd3rd4thGame
Georgia Southern6.184.195.602.005.28
Wofford8.003.776.363.506.18
IsoPPPRushingPassingStd. DownsPass. DownsGame
Georgia Southern1.0451.7681.0521.5621.148
Wofford0.9221.6391.1071.5151.089
Avg Yards To Go By Down1st2nd3rd4th
Georgia Southern9.275.504.131.50
Wofford10.007.085.008.00
Expected ScoresQ1Q2Q3Q4Final
Georgia Southern10.37
3 (-7.37)
8.45
7 (-1.45)
16.41
7 (-9.41)
14.38
14 (-0.38)
49.62
31 (-18.62)
Wofford2.60
0 (-2.60)
8.75
7 (-1.75)
4.70
3 (-1.70)
1.71
0 (-1.71)
17.76
10 (-7.76)
Total Yards by QQ1Q2Q3Q4Game
Georgia Southern1217510897401
Wofford401218730278
Percentile PerformancesValueHist. Rank%ile Perf.
YPP Differential-0.90377 / 47721st
Total Yards Per Play Gained5.28295 / 47738th
Total Yards Per Play Allowed6.18392 / 47717th
Rush Yards Per Play Gained4.53305 / 47736th
Rush Yards Per Play Allowed5.19402 / 47715th
Pass Yards Per Play Gained9.25169 / 47764th
Pass Yards Per Play Allowed10.75443 / 4777th
Rushing StatsRushesYardsYds/AttSuccess RtLY/AttOpp RtHlt/OppPower RtStuff Rt
Georgia Southern612984.8959%3.4438%3.8482%10%
Dominique Swope271656.1156%3.8333%6.8350%7%
Jaybo Shaw17452.6565%2.1524%2.13100%18%
Nico Hickey6386.3367%4.9267%2.13100%0%
Robert Brown5193.8040%2.7240%2.700%20%
Jerick McKinnon4215.2575%4.5075%1.00-0%
Darreion Robinson2105.0050%4.2550%1.50100%0%
Wofford361975.4733%3.3439%5.49100%14%
Eric Breitenstein15644.2740%3.7333%1.60100%0%
Mitch Allen13775.9231%2.2838%9.46-38%
Donovan Johnson7547.7129%4.6457%5.38-0%
Bryan Youman122.000%2.000%--0%
Passing StatsCompAttYardsComp %INTYds/AttYds/Comp
Georgia Southern61211150.0%09.2518.50
Standard Downs496044.4%06.6715.00
Passing Downs235166.7%017.0025.50
Jaybo Shaw61211150.0%09.2518.50
Standard Downs496044.4%06.6715.00
Passing Downs235166.7%017.0025.50
Wofford488650.0%010.7521.50
Standard Downs233366.7%011.0016.50
Passing Downs255340.0%010.6026.50
Mitch Allen488650.0%010.7521.50
Standard Downs233366.7%011.0016.50
Passing Downs255340.0%010.6026.50
Receiving StatsTargetsCatchesYardsCatch RtSuccess RtYds/CatchYds/Tgt
Georgia Southern11611155%55%18.510.1
Jerick McKinnon313033%33%30.010.0
Nico Hickey2228100%100%14.014.0
Zach Walker212150%50%21.010.5
Tyler Sumner1127100%100%27.027.0
Dominique Swope115100%100%5.05.0
Kentrellis Showers1000%0%0.00.0
Darreion Robinson1000%0%0.00.0
Wofford848650%50%21.510.8
Brenton Bersin548680%80%21.517.2
Joseph Inman1000%0%0.00.0
Bryan Youman1000%0%0.00.0
Andrew Young1000%0%0.00.0