Georgia StateGeorgia State
Panthers
(7-5, 4-4)
10
Georgia SouthernGeorgia Southern
Eagles
(7-5, 5-3)
38
6:00 PM, November 30, 2019 -
Paulson Stadium - Statesboro, GA
Attendance: 15,175
 1234T
GSU703010
GS71014738



BasicsPossessionsPlaysYardsScoring OppsAvg. FPPlays/PossYards/PlayYards/PossOpps/PossPoints/Opp
Georgia Southern1157352633.75.26.1832.00.556.33
Georgia State1164290521.15.84.5326.40.452.00
Success RateRushingPassingStd. DownsPass. Downs
Georgia Southern52.2%45.5%53.5%42.9%
Georgia State43.8%37.5%52.4%18.2%
Yards Per PlayRushingPassingStd. DownsPass. Downs
Georgia Southern5.947.305.956.86
Georgia State2.926.745.792.14
Success Rate by QQ1Q2Q3Q4Game
Georgia Southern45.5%52.9%60.0%42.9%50.9%
Georgia State55.0%27.3%40.0%33.3%40.6%
Yards Per Play by QQ1Q2Q3Q4Game
Georgia Southern7.455.766.735.076.18
Georgia State6.002.364.134.564.53
Success Rate by Down1st2nd3rd4thGame
Georgia Southern48.3%65.0%25.0%-50.9%
Georgia State53.8%35.0%28.6%25.0%40.6%
Yards Per Play by Down1st2nd3rd4thGame
Georgia Southern5.487.904.38-6.18
Georgia State7.543.751.79-1.504.53
IsoPPPRushingPassingStd. DownsPass. DownsGame
Georgia Southern1.5271.1651.4481.5631.436
Georgia State0.9861.2131.1801.0021.005
Avg Yards To Go By Down1st2nd3rd4th
Georgia Southern9.907.307.13-
Georgia State10.006.956.435.75
Expected ScoresQ1Q2Q3Q4Final
Georgia Southern7.59
7 (-0.59)
12.03
10 (-2.03)
14.68
14 (-0.68)
7.60
7 (-0.60)
41.90
38 (-3.90)
Georgia State12.76
7 (-5.76)
2.55
0 (-2.55)
5.52
3 (-2.52)
6.01
0 (-6.01)
26.84
10 (-16.84)
Total Yards by QQ1Q2Q3Q4Game
Georgia Southern829810171352
Georgia State120266282290
Percentile PerformancesValueHist. Rank%ile Perf.
YPP Differential1.64170 / 49865th
Total Yards Per Play Gained6.18212 / 49857th
Total Yards Per Play Allowed4.53183 / 49863rd
Rush Yards Per Play Gained5.94174 / 49865th
Rush Yards Per Play Allowed2.92145 / 49870th
Pass Yards Per Play Gained7.30251 / 49849th
Pass Yards Per Play Allowed6.74271 / 49845th
Rushing StatsRushesYardsYds/AttSuccess RtLY/AttOpp RtHlt/OppPower RtStuff Rt
Georgia Southern462856.2052.2%3.8050.0%4.8050.0%17.4%
J.D. King161076.6968.8%4.1256.3%4.5750.0%12.5%
Shai Werts14614.3635.7%2.7942.9%3.67-28.6%
Wesley Kennedy11787.0954.5%4.1654.5%5.37-18.2%
Gerald Green393.000.0%3.000.0%--0.0%
Malik Murray11818.00100.0%7.50100.0%10.50-0.0%
Najee Thompson11212.00100.0%7.50100.0%4.50-0.0%
Georgia State321424.4443.8%3.0543.8%3.1750.0%12.5%
Tra Barnett15533.5346.7%2.7940.0%1.87100.0%13.3%
Dan Ellington10242.4030.0%2.2320.0%0.850.0%20.0%
Destin Coates45413.5075.0%5.88100.0%7.63-0.0%
Tucker Gregg2105.0050.0%4.50100.0%0.50-0.0%
Kierston Harvey111.000.0%1.000.0%--0.0%
Passing StatsCompAttYardsComp %INTYds/AttYds/Comp
Georgia Southern7107370.0%07.3010.43
Standard Downs232966.7%09.6714.50
Passing Downs574471.4%06.298.80
Shai Werts7107370.0%07.3010.43
Standard Downs232966.7%09.6714.50
Passing Downs574471.4%06.298.80
Georgia State182718266.7%06.7410.11
Standard Downs131512086.7%08.009.23
Passing Downs5126241.7%05.1712.40
Dan Ellington182718266.7%06.7410.11
Standard Downs2211100.0%05.505.50
Passing Downs4103840.0%03.809.50
Receiving StatsTargetsCatchesYardsCatch RtSuccess RtYds/CatchYds/Tgt
Georgia Southern1077370%50%10.47.3
Khaleb Hood322867%67%14.09.3
Mark Michaud2225100%100%12.512.5
Colby Ransom2216100%50%8.08.0
Darion Anderson2000%0%0.00.0
J.D. King114100%0%4.04.0
Georgia State251818272%48%10.17.3
Cornelius McCoy1178964%45%12.78.1
Devin Gentry433475%50%11.38.5
Jonathan Ifedi32467%0%2.01.3
Roger Carter2221100%100%10.510.5
Tra Barnett2214100%100%7.07.0
Aubry Payne1118100%100%18.018.0
Cadarrius Thompson112100%0%2.02.0
Destin Coates1000%0%0.00.0