CampbellCampbell
Fighting Camels
(0-1)
26
Georgia SouthernGeorgia Southern
Eagles
(1-0)
27
3:30 PM, September 12, 2020 -
Paulson Stadium - Statesboro, GA
Attendance: 5,789
 1234T
CAM1307626
GS3371427



BasicsPossessionsPlaysYardsScoring OppsAvg. FPPlays/PossYards/PlayYards/PossOpps/PossPoints/Opp
Georgia Southern1065346531.96.55.3234.60.505.40
Campbell1158369529.15.36.3633.50.455.20
Success RateRushingPassingStd. DownsPass. Downs
Georgia Southern46.9%37.5%55.1%12.5%
Campbell51.7%48.3%61.5%26.3%
Yards Per PlayRushingPassingStd. DownsPass. Downs
Georgia Southern5.803.885.764.00
Campbell4.268.787.543.95
Success Rate by QQ1Q2Q3Q4Game
Georgia Southern36.8%43.8%46.7%53.3%44.6%
Campbell90.9%40.0%27.3%47.6%50.0%
Yards Per Play by QQ1Q2Q3Q4Game
Georgia Southern3.954.136.207.475.32
Campbell14.273.603.735.576.36
Success Rate by Down1st2nd3rd4thGame
Georgia Southern46.4%47.8%33.3%50.0%44.6%
Campbell61.5%41.2%38.5%50.0%50.0%
Yards Per Play by Down1st2nd3rd4thGame
Georgia Southern6.504.355.250.505.32
Campbell8.236.244.15-2.506.36
IsoPPPRushingPassingStd. DownsPass. DownsGame
Georgia Southern1.1301.0501.2150.7841.110
Campbell1.0971.5701.5410.6071.325
Avg Yards To Go By Down1st2nd3rd4th
Georgia Southern10.146.438.587.50
Campbell10.319.005.386.00
Expected ScoresQ1Q2Q3Q4Final
Georgia Southern5.49
3 (-2.49)
5.70
3 (-2.70)
8.15
7 (-1.15)
13.09
14 (0.91)
32.43
27 (-5.43)
Campbell20.73
13 (-7.73)
3.76
0 (-3.76)
4.07
7 (2.93)
12.43
6 (-6.43)
41.00
26 (-15.00)
Total Yards by QQ1Q2Q3Q4Game
Georgia Southern756693112346
Campbell1575441117369
Percentile PerformancesValueHist. Rank%ile Perf.
YPP Differential-1.04410 / 49817th
Total Yards Per Play Gained5.32305 / 49838th
Total Yards Per Play Allowed6.36429 / 49814th
Rush Yards Per Play Gained5.80184 / 49863rd
Rush Yards Per Play Allowed4.26345 / 49830th
Pass Yards Per Play Gained3.88431 / 49813th
Pass Yards Per Play Allowed8.78416 / 49816th
Rushing StatsRushesYardsYds/AttSuccess RtLY/AttOpp RtHlt/OppPower RtStuff Rt
Georgia Southern463016.5450.0%3.9750.0%5.140.0%8.7%
J.D. King18744.1138.9%3.5738.9%1.39-5.6%
Shai Werts1415511.0750.0%4.4457.1%11.610.0%7.1%
Logan Wright9525.7866.7%4.3766.7%2.12-11.1%
Matt LaRoche5204.0060.0%3.4040.0%1.50-20.0%
Campbell281535.4653.6%3.6767.9%2.6550.0%10.7%
Hajj-Malik Williams9839.2277.8%6.0088.9%3.63-0.0%
Bryant Barr9384.2233.3%3.4255.6%1.440.0%11.1%
C.J. Freeman6396.5066.7%5.0066.7%2.25100.0%0.0%
Lamagea McDowell242.000.0%1.3050.0%1.40-50.0%
Sincere LeCraft155.00100.0%4.50100.0%0.50-0.0%
McKay Taylor1-16-16.000.0%-19.200.0%--100.0%
Passing StatsCompAttYardsComp %INTYds/AttYds/Comp
Georgia Southern8166250.0%03.887.75
Standard Downs574071.4%05.718.00
Passing Downs392233.3%02.447.33
Anthony Beck0100.0%00.000.00
Standard Downs0000.0%00.000.00
Passing Downs0100.0%00.000.00
Miller Mosely119100.0%09.009.00
Standard Downs0000.0%00.000.00
Passing Downs119100.0%09.009.00
Shai Werts7145350.0%03.797.57
Standard Downs574071.4%05.718.00
Passing Downs271328.6%01.866.50
Campbell172723763.0%08.7813.94
Standard Downs132020065.0%010.0015.38
Passing Downs473757.1%05.299.25
Hajj-Malik Williams172723763.0%08.7813.94
Standard Downs132020065.0%010.0015.38
Passing Downs473757.1%05.299.25
Receiving StatsTargetsCatchesYardsCatch RtSuccess RtYds/CatchYds/Tgt
Georgia Southern1686250%38%7.83.9
DJ Butler3322100%100%7.37.3
Khaleb Hood311033%33%10.03.3
NaJee Thompson3000%0%0.00.0
Malik Murray2218100%100%9.09.0
Darius Lewis119100%0%9.09.0
J.D. King113100%0%3.03.0
Dexter Carter Jr1000%0%0.00.0
Logan Wright1000%0%0.00.0
Dillon Springer1000%0%0.00.0
Campbell271723763%52%13.98.8
Jalen Kelsey866675%63%11.08.3
Julian Hill636550%50%21.710.8
Cedric Frazier633250%33%10.75.3
Jai Williams535860%60%19.311.6
Joshua Johnson1114100%100%14.014.0
C.J. Freeman112100%0%2.02.0