IdahoIdaho
Vandals
(0-6, 0-4)
24
Georgia SouthernGeorgia Southern
Eagles
(5-2, 4-0)
47
6:00 PM, October 11, 2014 -
Paulson Stadium - Statesboro, GA
Attendance: 23,250
 1234T
IU3714024
GS137131447



BasicsPossessionsPlaysYardsScoring OppsAvg. FPPlays/PossYards/PlayYards/PossOpps/PossPoints/Opp
Georgia Southern1173550831.16.67.5350.00.735.88
Idaho1372365628.25.55.0728.10.464.00
Success RateRushingPassingStd. DownsPass. Downs
Georgia Southern55.4%47.1%60.7%29.4%
Idaho48.6%37.1%47.1%33.3%
Yards Per PlayRushingPassingStd. DownsPass. Downs
Georgia Southern6.0213.408.095.71
Idaho2.358.475.224.71
Success Rate by QQ1Q2Q3Q4Game
Georgia Southern75.0%52.2%52.6%42.1%53.4%
Idaho56.0%35.7%40.0%30.8%43.1%
Yards Per Play by QQ1Q2Q3Q4Game
Georgia Southern12.257.227.844.637.53
Idaho6.442.715.454.385.07
Success Rate by Down1st2nd3rd4thGame
Georgia Southern50.0%50.0%64.3%100.0%53.4%
Idaho42.9%40.9%50.0%25.0%43.1%
Yards Per Play by Down1st2nd3rd4thGame
Georgia Southern7.326.0411.002.007.53
Idaho5.545.414.114.255.07
IsoPPPRushingPassingStd. DownsPass. DownsGame
Georgia Southern1.2472.3241.5511.1561.468
Idaho0.9781.3761.2200.9281.138
Avg Yards To Go By Down1st2nd3rd4th
Georgia Southern10.216.966.211.00
Idaho9.647.775.446.00
Expected ScoresQ1Q2Q3Q4Final
Georgia Southern17.77
13 (-4.77)
16.42
7 (-9.42)
15.88
13 (-2.88)
7.99
14 (6.01)
58.05
47 (-11.05)
Idaho15.26
3 (-12.26)
5.33
7 (1.67)
11.35
14 (2.65)
4.05
0 (-4.05)
35.99
24 (-11.99)
Total Yards by QQ1Q2Q3Q4Game
Georgia Southern14716614988550
Idaho1613810957365
Percentile PerformancesValueHist. Rank%ile Perf.
YPP Differential2.47119 / 48575th
Total Yards Per Play Gained7.5375 / 48584th
Total Yards Per Play Allowed5.07258 / 48546th
Rush Yards Per Play Gained6.02162 / 48566th
Rush Yards Per Play Allowed2.3581 / 48583rd
Pass Yards Per Play Gained13.4065 / 48586th
Pass Yards Per Play Allowed8.47392 / 48519th
Rushing StatsRushesYardsYds/AttSuccess RtLY/AttOpp RtHlt/OppPower RtStuff Rt
Georgia Southern563606.4355.4%3.7550.0%5.36100.0%8.9%
Matt Breida191558.1647.4%3.7142.1%10.56100.0%5.3%
LA Ramsby16986.1362.5%3.9956.3%3.79100.0%12.5%
Kevin Ellison10434.3070.0%2.7570.0%2.21-20.0%
Ean Days6244.0033.3%3.7516.7%1.50-0.0%
Devin Scott3124.0033.3%3.8333.3%0.50-0.0%
Zach Walker11919.00100.0%7.50100.0%11.50-0.0%
Favian Upshaw199.00100.0%6.50100.0%2.50-0.0%
Idaho371153.1148.6%2.5432.4%1.7660.0%24.3%
Elijhaa Penny21753.5757.1%3.0028.6%1.9875.0%14.3%
Jerrel Brown6233.8333.3%3.3033.3%1.60-16.7%
Aaron Duckworth382.6733.3%2.5033.3%0.50-33.3%
Matt Linehan2147.00100.0%5.50100.0%1.50-0.0%
Richard Montgomery242.0050.0%1.6550.0%0.70-50.0%
Jake Manley100.000.0%0.000.0%-0.0%100.0%
Chad Chalich1-4-4.000.0%-4.800.0%--100.0%
Broc Westlake1-5-5.000.0%-6.000.0%--100.0%
Passing StatsCompAttYardsComp %INTYds/AttYds/Comp
Georgia Southern111520173.3%013.4018.27
Standard Downs6813575.0%016.8822.50
Passing Downs576671.4%09.4313.20
Favian Upshaw44105100.0%026.2526.25
Standard Downs2257100.0%028.5028.50
Passing Downs2248100.0%024.0024.00
Kevin Ellison7119663.6%08.7313.71
Standard Downs467866.7%013.0019.50
Passing Downs351860.0%03.606.00
Idaho203227162.5%18.4713.55
Standard Downs121918763.2%19.8415.58
Passing Downs8138461.5%06.4610.50
Chad Chalich1141100.0%041.0041.00
Standard Downs1141100.0%041.0041.00
Passing Downs0000.0%00.000.00
Matt Linehan193123061.3%17.4212.11
Standard Downs111814661.1%18.1113.27
Passing Downs8138461.5%06.4610.50
Receiving StatsTargetsCatchesYardsCatch RtSuccess RtYds/CatchYds/Tgt
Georgia Southern151120173%53%18.313.4
Kentrellis Showers434975%25%16.312.3
Zach Walker422150%25%10.55.3
BJ Johnson325667%67%28.018.7
LA Ramsby2239100%100%19.519.5
Matt Breida2236100%100%18.018.0
Idaho312027165%42%13.68.7
Joshua McCain869775%50%16.212.1
Richard Montgomery766386%29%10.59.0
Deon Watson532060%40%6.74.0
Justin Podrabsky511120%20%11.02.2
Jacob Sannon3371100%100%23.723.7
Elijhaa Penny21950%50%9.04.5
Jerrel Brown1000%0%0.00.0